Is Twinings of London® Blackcurrant Breeze Premium Black 20 ct Tea Bags 1.41 oz. Box Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural blackcurrant flavour with other natural flavours
natural blackcurrant flavour with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Blackcurrant Flavour With Other Natural Flavours
Check Twinings of London® Blackcurrant Breeze Premium Black 20 ct Tea Bags 1.41 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings of London® Blackcurrant Breeze Premium Black 20 ct Tea Bags 1.41 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Where to buy
Twinings of London® Blackcurrant Breeze Premium Black 20 ct Tea Bags 1.41 oz. Box is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Tea · Piece


