Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Twinings of London Camomile & Spiced Apple Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Camomile, Apple Flavouring, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Clove.

Check Twinings of London Camomile & Spiced Apple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Camomile & Spiced Apple is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FloralFruitySpicy
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Egg Free? Twinings of London Camomile & Spiced Apple | Spoonful