Is Twinings of London® Chai 20 ct Tea Bags 1.41 oz. Box Pescatarian?

Description
Twinings of London Chai 20 ct Tea Bags, with a 141 oz box, is a black tea that is expertly blended using the finest black tea. It offers a delightful combination of sweet and savory spice flavors, including cinnamon, cardamom, cloves, and ginger. The tea has a warm, soothing aroma and a fresh, spicy taste. Each tea bag is individually sealed to ensure freshness. This pack of 6 provides a total of 20 tea bags. While the tea is caffeinated, it is not specified whether it is caffeine-free or not. Twinings is a well-known brand, and their tea is loved by tea enthusiasts who appreciate the opportunity to "Drink In Life".
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cinnamon & ginger flavours with other natural flavours
cinnamon & ginger flavours with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Twinings of London Chai 20 ct Tea Bags, with a 141 oz box, is a black tea that is expertly blended using the finest black tea. It offers a delightful combination of sweet and savory spice flavors, including cinnamon, cardamom, cloves, and ginger. The tea has a warm, soothing aroma and a fresh, spicy taste. Each tea bag is individually sealed to ensure freshness. This pack of 6 provides a total of 20 tea bags. While the tea is caffeinated, it is not specified whether it is caffeine-free or not. Twinings is a well-known brand, and their tea is loved by tea enthusiasts who appreciate the opportunity to "Drink In Life".
Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Chai, Cinnamon & Ginger Flavours With Other Natural Flavours, Cardamom, Clove
Check Twinings of London® Chai 20 ct Tea Bags 1.41 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings of London® Chai 20 ct Tea Bags 1.41 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Twinings of London® Chai 20 ct Tea Bags 1.41 oz. Box is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


