Is Twinings of London Chai French Vanilla Tea Bags Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Natural Chai, Cinnamon & Ginger Flavours with Other Natural Flavours, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Cardamom, Clove, Vanilla Pod Powder.

Check Twinings of London Chai French Vanilla Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyVanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Twinings of London Chai French Vanilla Tea Bags | Spoonful