This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Twinings of London Chai Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Natural Chai Flavor (Star Anise, Cinnamon And Clove Spice Blend), Cinnamon And Ginger Flavours With Natural Flavours, Cardamom, Clove.

Check Twinings of London Chai Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Chai Tea is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Twinings of London Chai Tea | Spoonful