Is Twining's Of London Chai Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cinnamon & ginger flavours with other natural flavours
cinnamon & ginger flavours with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Chai, Cinnamon & Ginger Flavours With Other Natural Flavours, Cardamom, Clove.
Check Twining's Of London Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twining's Of London Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Where to buy
Twining's Of London Chai is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


