Is Twinings of London Earl Grey Black Tea Bags , 50 Ct., 3.53 oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural citrus flavours with other natural flavours

natural citrus flavours with other natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic black tea sachets deliver a bright, citrus-tinged aroma with a smooth, brisk cup and light, clean finish. Commonly steeped for mornings or afternoons, served plain or with milk or lemon. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient packaging, while some report a milder strength compared with loose-leaf preparations for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Natural Citrus Flavours With Other Natural Flavours

Check Twinings of London Earl Grey Black Tea Bags , 50 Ct., 3.53 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Earl Grey Black Tea Bags , 50 Ct., 3.53 oz. is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go