Is Twinings of London Earl Grey Black Tea Bags , 50 Ct., 3.53 oz. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Classic black tea sachets deliver a bright, citrus-tinged aroma with a smooth, brisk cup and light, clean finish. Commonly steeped for mornings or afternoons, served plain or with milk or lemon. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient packaging, while some report a milder strength compared with loose-leaf preparations for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Natural Citrus Flavours With Other Natural Flavours

Check Twinings of London Earl Grey Black Tea Bags , 50 Ct., 3.53 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Earl Grey Black Tea Bags , 50 Ct., 3.53 oz. is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go