Is Twinings of London Earl Grey Extra Bold Black Tea Bags , 20 Ct., 1.41 oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural citrus flavours with other natural flavours

natural citrus flavours with other natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Natural Citrus Flavours With Other Natural Flavours

Check Twinings of London Earl Grey Extra Bold Black Tea Bags , 20 Ct., 1.41 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Earl Grey Extra Bold Black Tea Bags , 20 Ct., 1.41 oz. is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Twinings of London Earl Grey Extra Bold Black Tea Bags , 20 Ct., 1.41 oz. | Spoonful