Is Twinings of London English Break Lemon Black Tea Bags , 20 Ct., 1.41 oz., 6 Boxes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour with other natural flavours
natural lemon flavour with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea Expertly Selected From Africa, China, India And Indonesia, Natural Lemon Flavour With Other Natural Flavours
Check Twinings of London English Break Lemon Black Tea Bags , 20 Ct., 1.41 oz., 6 Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings of London English Break Lemon Black Tea Bags , 20 Ct., 1.41 oz., 6 Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Where to buy
Twinings of London English Break Lemon Black Tea Bags , 20 Ct., 1.41 oz., 6 Boxes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


