Is Twinings of London Glow Nettle Strawberry & Cucumber Green Tea Bags Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

green tea, apple pieces, stinging nettle, natural strawberry and cucumber flavours with other natural flavours, peppermint, natural flavours (steviol glycosides)

Check Twinings of London Glow Nettle Strawberry & Cucumber Green Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Glow Nettle Strawberry & Cucumber Green Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityHerbaceousMinty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast