Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Twinings of London Green Tea - Lemon Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Natural Lemon Flavour With Other Natural Flavours, Lemon Pieces

Check Twinings of London Green Tea - Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Green Tea - Lemon is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Peanut Free? Twinings of London Green Tea - Lemon | Spoonful