Is Twinings of London Green Tea Pomegranate Raspberry & Strawberry Tea Bags - 20 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • strawberry flavours with other natural flavours

strawberry flavours with other natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

green tea, natural pomegranate, raspberry and strawberry flavours with other natural flavours

Check Twinings of London Green Tea Pomegranate Raspberry & Strawberry Tea Bags - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Green Tea Pomegranate Raspberry & Strawberry Tea Bags - 20 Count is available at 10 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go