Is Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Camomile Honey & Vanilla - 20 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Delicate floral aroma with mild, sweet warmth and a smooth, light mouthfeel; commonly brewed hot for evening relaxation or enjoyed iced. Reviewers frequently cite its calming effect, pleasant scent, convenient tea bags and consistent quality, though some report wanting a stronger infusion for bolder flavor, and easy single cup preparation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- honey flavors with other natural flavours
honey flavors with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate floral aroma with mild, sweet warmth and a smooth, light mouthfeel; commonly brewed hot for evening relaxation or enjoyed iced. Reviewers frequently cite its calming effect, pleasant scent, convenient tea bags and consistent quality, though some report wanting a stronger infusion for bolder flavor, and easy single cup preparation.
Ingredients
camomile, natural vanilla and honey flavors with other natural flavours
Check Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Camomile Honey & Vanilla - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Camomile Honey & Vanilla - 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Camomile Honey & Vanilla - 20 Count is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


