Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Pure Peppermint - 20 Count Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint.

Check Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Pure Peppermint - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Pure Peppermint - 20 Count is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Pure Peppermint - 20 Count | Spoonful