Is Twinings of London Lady Grey Black Tea Bags, 20 Count (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural citrus flavours with other natural flavours
natural citrus flavours with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Natural Citrus Flavours With Other Natural Flavours
Check Twinings of London Lady Grey Black Tea Bags, 20 Count (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings of London Lady Grey Black Tea Bags, 20 Count (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
Twinings of London Lady Grey Black Tea Bags, 20 Count (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


