This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea for Keurig, 24 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger Root, Natural Flavours, Linden, Lemon Peel, Blackberry Leaves, Lemon Grass, Citric Acid

Check Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea for Keurig, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea for Keurig, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Tea · Pod

Flavor
CitrusSpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Twinings of London Lemon & Ginger Herbal Tea for Keurig, 24 Count | Spoonful