Is Twinings Organic Peppermint Tea Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peppermint*, *All our herbs are gently steamed, the process is gentle to protect their delicate taste

Check Twinings Organic Peppermint Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Organic Peppermint Tea is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Twinings Organic Peppermint Tea | Spoonful