Is Twinings Origins Black Tea Ceylon Orange Pekoe -- 20 Tea Bags Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- without milk
without milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS:,Black Tea.,Pour freshly boiled water over tea bag and allow to brew for 2-5 minutes depending on desired strength. Enjoy sweetened or plain, with or without milk.,To make 1 Quart of Iced Tea, use 4 tea bags and brew as suggested above using 4 cups of water. Allow to cool, then serve over ice.
Check Twinings Origins Black Tea Ceylon Orange Pekoe -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Origins Black Tea Ceylon Orange Pekoe -- 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Twinings Origins Black Tea Ceylon Orange Pekoe -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


