This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Twinings Peach & Orange Tea 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Hibiscus, Rosehips, Apple Pieces, Natural Peach Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (8%), Baobab Fruit Pulp Granules (5%), Orange Peel (4.5%), Hibiscus, Roasted Chicory Root, Natural Flavouring

Check Twinings Peach & Orange Tea 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Peach & Orange Tea 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Twinings Peach & Orange Tea 20 Tea Bags | Spoonful