Is Twinings Pineapple & Lychee Fruit Tea Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Hibiscus, Rosehips, Apple Pieces, Lychee Flavouring (6%), Pineapple Flavouring (5%), Orange Peel, Hibiscus, Roasted Chicory Root, Natural Chilli Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (3%), Natural Flavouring

Check Twinings Pineapple & Lychee Fruit Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Pineapple & Lychee Fruit Tea is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruityFloralTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go