Is Twinings Pineapple & Lychee Fruit Tea Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • lychee flavouring

lychee flavouring

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Hibiscus, Rosehips, Apple Pieces, Lychee Flavouring (6%), Pineapple Flavouring (5%), Orange Peel, Hibiscus, Roasted Chicory Root, Natural Chilli Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (3%), Natural Flavouring

Check Twinings Pineapple & Lychee Fruit Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Pineapple & Lychee Fruit Tea is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruityFloralTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go