Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Twinings Pomegranate Green Tea 20 Tea Bags Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Natural Pomegranate Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings (18%), Made with all natural ingredients nothing more, nothing less

Check Twinings Pomegranate Green Tea 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Pomegranate Green Tea 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Twinings Pomegranate Green Tea 20 Tea Bags | Spoonful