Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Twinings Pure Fennel 20 Single Tea Bags 40g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fennel Seed*, * All our herbs are gently steamed, the process in gentle to protect their delicate taste

Check Twinings Pure Fennel 20 Single Tea Bags 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Pure Fennel 20 Single Tea Bags 40g is available at 6 retailers

AsdaBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopBritishshoppingOcadoTesco

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSweet
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Twinings Pure Fennel 20 Single Tea Bags 40g | Spoonful