Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Twinings Pure Green Tea Bags 50 pack Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green tea

Check Twinings Pure Green Tea Bags 50 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Pure Green Tea Bags 50 pack is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Twinings Pure Green Tea Bags 50 pack | Spoonful