Is Twinings Pure Peppermint Tea Bags Tea Bags Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint

Check Twinings Pure Peppermint Tea Bags Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Pure Peppermint Tea Bags Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast