Is Twinings Raspberry and Echinacea Caffeine Free Tea 20 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- strawberry flavourings with other natural flavourings
strawberry flavourings with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Echinacea Root, Orange Leaves, Orange Peel, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Raspberry And Strawberry Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings, Liquorice Root, Lemon Peel, All Our Herbs Are Gently Steamed, The Process Is Gentle To Protect Their Delicate Taste
Check Twinings Raspberry and Echinacea Caffeine Free Tea 20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Raspberry and Echinacea Caffeine Free Tea 20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Twinings Raspberry and Echinacea Caffeine Free Tea 20 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


