Is Twinings Raspberry and Lemon For Full-Flavoured Enjoyment Flavoured Herbal Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- raspberry flavors with other natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehips, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Lemon and Raspberry Flavors with other Natural Flavors, Rose Petals, Lemon Peel, Licorice Root, Natural Flavor.
Check Twinings Raspberry and Lemon For Full-Flavoured Enjoyment Flavoured Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Raspberry and Lemon For Full-Flavoured Enjoyment Flavoured Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


