Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Twinings Rooibos & Honey Tea 20 Tea Bags Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rooibos (83%), Fig Flavouring (8%), Cinnamon (5%), Natural Honey Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (2%), Natural Flavouring

Check Twinings Rooibos & Honey Tea 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Rooibos & Honey Tea 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySpicyFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Twinings Rooibos & Honey Tea 20 Tea Bags | Spoonful