Is Twinkle Baker Decor Blue Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Sugar, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Shellac, Potassium Aluminum Silicate, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Colours (fd&c Blue 1, Pearl Beads: Sugars (dextrose, Sugar), Corn Starch, Dextrin, Potassium Aluminum Silicate, Titanium Dioxide, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colours (fd&c Blue 1, Sprinkles Mix: Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Dextrin, Shellac, Potassium Aluminum Silicate, Carnauba Wax, Soy Lecithin, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavour, Artificial Colours (fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Blue 2, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Red 40), Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Coconut Oil. Contains: Soy.
Check Twinkle Baker Decor Blue Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinkle Baker Decor Blue Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Twinkle Baker Decor Blue Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


