Is Twinkle Baker Décor Deco Bonbons Friends 12 Faces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- cochineal
- magnesium stearate
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Powder, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Arabic Gum, Artificial Flavour, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colours, Ears & Nose: Glucose Powder, Caramel, Artificial Colours, Teeth: Glucose Powder, Cochineal
Check Twinkle Baker Décor Deco Bonbons Friends 12 Faces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinkle Baker Décor Deco Bonbons Friends 12 Faces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Twinkle Baker Décor Deco Bonbons Friends 12 Faces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


