Is Twinkle Baker Decor Food Colour Red 36ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Artificial Colours (erythrosine, Allura Red, Glycerol, Sugar (sorbitol), Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate. May Contain: Traces Of Soy.
Check Twinkle Baker Decor Food Colour Red 36ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinkle Baker Decor Food Colour Red 36ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


