Is Twinkle Cookie Icing, Glace Biscuits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- glycerin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Water, Glycerin, Cornstarch, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavour (vanilla), Palm Oil, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Artificial Colours (allura Red, Erythrosine) Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Twinkle Cookie Icing, Glace Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinkle Cookie Icing, Glace Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


