Is Twinkle Mystical Mélange Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink Sand: Sugar, Shellac, Water, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colour (erythrosine). Beads: Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Cornstarch, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Potassium Aluminium Silicate-based Titanium Dioxide, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Shellac, Artificial Colours (indigotine, Erythrosine, Allura Red, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf), Carnauba Wax. Mini Beads: Sugars (dextrose, Sugar), Cornstarch, Potassium Aluminium Silicate-based Titanium Dioxide, Dextrin, Artificial Flavour (vanilla), Gum Arabic, Shellac, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colours (erythrosine, Allura Red). Sprinkle Mix: Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup), Cornstarch, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate, Artificial Flavour (vanilla), Water, Potassium Aluminium Silicate-based Titanium Dioxide, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin, Shellac, Magnesium Stearate, Xanthan Gum, Silver, Artificial Colours (allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Erythrosine), Caramel Colour, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Twinkle Mystical Mélange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingSnacking