Is Twinkle Swirled Frosting Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydroxypropyl di starch phosphate
hydroxypropyl di starch phosphate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Shortening Water, Corn Starch, Maltose, Hydroxypropyl Di starch Phosphate, Monoglyceride, Flavour, Potassium sorbate, Salt, Citric Acid, Artificial Colours (Erythrosine, Titanium dioxide, Brilliant Blue FCF). May contain traces of soy and milk.
Check Twinkle Swirled Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinkle Swirled Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Spread · Spreadable


