Is Twinlab Magnesium Caps -- 420 mg - 200 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Potato Starch, Magnesium Silicate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Aspartate, Silica
Check Twinlab Magnesium Caps -- 420 mg - 200 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinlab Magnesium Caps -- 420 mg - 200 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twinlab Magnesium Caps -- 420 mg - 200 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


