Is Cadbury Twirl Milk Chocolate 89p PMP Bar 43 g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. COCOA SOLIDS 25 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Twirl Milk Chocolate 89p PMP Bar 43 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Twirl Milk Chocolate 89p PMP Bar 43 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Bar


