Is Twist Berry Blast Still Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavouring
- natural flavourings
- natural raspberry flavouring
- taurine
natural blueberry flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water (95.5%), Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine, Natural Flavourings, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Natural Blueberry Flavouring, Fruit Extract, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Twist Berry Blast Still Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twist Berry Blast Still Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water


