Is Twist Mint Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, BUTTERMILK, DEXTROSE, CREAM, WHEY, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PEPPERMINT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1
Check Twist Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twist Mint Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


