Is Twist Tajin The Spicy Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Red No. 40, Contains 0.5% Or Less Of Dehydrated Lime Juice, Rice Fiber, 0.5% Silicon Dioxide (to Prevent Caking)

Check Twist Tajin The Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySaltyCitrusTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingTopping