Is Twistd Thai Green Curry Rice & Lentils 70G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dried Rice, Vegetables, Carrot, Tomato, Green Beans, Red Pepper, Spinach, Lentils, Palm Oil, Pea Protein, Ground Spices (Coriander, Ginger, Cumin, Chilli Powder), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavourings, Coconut Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Lactose (From Milk), Milk Proteins, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Coriander, Colour (Curcumin)
Check Twistd Thai Green Curry Rice & Lentils 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twistd Thai Green Curry Rice & Lentils 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Where to buy
Twistd Thai Green Curry Rice & Lentils 70G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch, Dried


