This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Twistd Thai Green Curry Rice & Lentils 70G Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Rice, Vegetables, Carrot, Tomato, Green Beans, Red Pepper, Spinach, Lentils, Palm Oil, Pea Protein, Ground Spices (Coriander, Ginger, Cumin, Chilli Powder), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavourings, Coconut Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Lactose (From Milk), Milk Proteins, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Coriander, Colour (Curcumin)

Check Twistd Thai Green Curry Rice & Lentils 70G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Twistd Thai Green Curry Rice & Lentils 70G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Rice · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Twistd Thai Green Curry Rice & Lentils 70G | Spoonful