Is Twisted Cracked Zero Sugar White Choc Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • milk & soy
  • soy 322

milk & soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

soy 322

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Fats, Maltitol, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy 322, 476), Natural Flavours. ALLERGEN ADVICE: CONTAINS MILK & SOY. NUTS ARE USED IN THE FACILITY WHERE THIS PRODUCT IS MADE.

Check Twisted Cracked Zero Sugar White Choc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking