Is TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
- other natural flavors
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS (RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), WHITE TEA EXTRACT, GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


