Is Twisted Fruit Bites Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry Raspberry Fruit Bites Ingredients: Apple Puree Concentrate*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Vegetable And Fruit Juice For Color*, Citrus Pectin, Blueberry Puree Concentrate*, Raspberry Juice Concentrate*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Natural Flavors*. *organic Strawberry Mango Fruit Bites Ingredients: Apple Puree Concentrate*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Citrus Pectin, Strawberry Juice Concentrate*, Mango Puree*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Vegetable And Fruit Juice For Color*, Natural Flavors*. *organic

Check Twisted Fruit Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go