Is Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Banana Custard Frozen Dessert 475mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk powder
  • milk protein concentrates

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrates, Soluble Tapioca Fibre (IMO), Full Cream Milk Powder, Erythritol, Glycerol, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavours, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Food Additive (471), Beta Carotene (Colour), Monk Fruit.

Check Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Banana Custard Frozen Dessert 475mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Banana Custard Frozen Dessert 475mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go