Is Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Choc Brownie Batter Frozen Dessert 475mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • 471
  • glycerol

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

471
glycerol

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Tapioca Fibre (IMO), Full Cream Milk Powder, Erythritol, Glycerol, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder (4%), Natural Flavours, Locus Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Food Additive (471), Beta Carotene, Monk Fruit

Check Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Choc Brownie Batter Frozen Dessert 475mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Choc Brownie Batter Frozen Dessert 475mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go