Is Twisted Pretzel Sticks Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, SALT, TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COCONUT OIL, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, LACTOSE, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), SWEET CREAM, JALAPENO, MYRISTIC ACID, SPICES, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, TORULA YEAST, SODA. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK

Check Twisted Pretzel Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go