Is TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH FLAVOR SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH Wheat Free?

Description
Bright punch flavor with layered fruit notes and a soft, pliable rope texture offering a chewy bite; commonly eaten as a snack, party favor, movie treat, or candy bowl option. Customers mention consistent softness, strong punch taste, easy portioning for sharing, and occasional variability in rope thickness and flavor intensity.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright punch flavor with layered fruit notes and a soft, pliable rope texture offering a chewy bite; commonly eaten as a snack, party favor, movie treat, or candy bowl option. Customers mention consistent softness, strong punch taste, easy portioning for sharing, and occasional variability in rope thickness and flavor intensity.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, SALT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR.
Check TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH FLAVOR SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH FLAVOR SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH FLAVOR SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


