Is Twisted seasoned pretzel sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- buttermilk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, SALT, TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, COCONUT OIL, ONION POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER (CREAM), SODIUM CASEINATE, RED PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, WHEY, YEAST, MYRISTIC ACID, SODA.
Check Twisted seasoned pretzel sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted seasoned pretzel sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


